Monoplacophora

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 021295
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Monoplacophora
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Monoplacophora
Common Name: monoplacoophorans; molluscs; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Asia; Pacific Ocean; Philippines; Calagula Island; 30 m otter trawl; pay out 1150 m, speed 3 knots, 0745-1130H, bottom time 0805-0850H, NE of Calagula Island, 571-657 m
Collected: Moore, J. A., R/V Fishery Researcher I, 1995-09-26
Description: GM Image; IZ number 21295; lot count 1
All Determinations: Monoplacophora
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.021295: Monoplacophora Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2009 metadata updated: 6 Mar 2018 21:58:05
IZ.021295: Monoplacophora Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2009 metadata updated: 6 Mar 2018 21:58:07
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit