Cavolinia tridentata Forskal

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 021183
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cavolinia tridentata Forskal
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Thecosomata; Cavoliniidae
Identification: Det. by: Christopher B. Boyko, 1996
Common Name: opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Mexico, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Mexico; USA; Louisiana; Off Mississippi Delta, 115-115 m
Collected: R/V Atlantis 1937, 1937-03-21
Description: number 21183; lot count 1
All Determinations: Cavolinia tridentata
Det. by: Christopher B. Boyko 1996
Preparations: form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit