Hemichordata

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 021123
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hemichordata
Taxonomy: Animalia; Hemichordata
Common Name: hemichordates; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; French Polynesia; Austral Islands; Rapa Island; Anatakuri Nako Bay, 1-10 m
Collected: Paulay, G., 1980-03-01
Description: IZ number 21123; lot count 1
All Determinations: Hemichordata
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit