Astrosclera willeyana Lister, 1900

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 020371
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Astrosclera willeyana Lister, 1900
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Sclerospongiae; Astroscleridae
Common Name: sclerosponges; sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Line Islands; Christmas Island; Flying Fish Cove, 51-51 fm
Description: IZ number 20371; lot count 1
All Determinations: Astrosclera willeyana
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit