Astrosclera willeyana Lister, 1900

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 020370
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Astrosclera willeyana Lister, 1900
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Sclerospongiae; Astroscleridae
Common Name: sclerosponges; sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Mariana Islands; Guam; Bile Bay
Collected: Reiswig, H. M., 1971-08-11
Description: IZ number 20370; lot count 1
All Determinations: Astrosclera willeyana
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit