Astrosclera willeyana Lister, 1900

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 020346
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Astrosclera willeyana Lister, 1900
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Sclerospongiae; Astroscleridae
Common Name: sclerosponges; sponges; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Africa; Indian Ocean; Egypt; Sinai; Marsa el At, 36-36 m
Collected: Lang, J. C., 1972-03-10
Description: IZ number 20346; lot count 6
All Determinations: Astrosclera willeyana
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit