Octopus (Octopus) dofleini (Wulker, 1910)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 018224.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Octopus (Octopus) dofleini (Wulker, 1910)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Cephalopoda; Coleoidea; Octopoda; Octopodidae
Identification: Det. by: Grace E. Pickford
Common Name: squids and octopuses; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 18224; lot count 25; other number GEP#1
All Determinations: Octopus (Octopus) dofleini
Det. by: Grace E. Pickford
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit