Octopus (Octopus) bimaculatus Verrill, 1883

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 018217.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Octopus (Octopus) bimaculatus Verrill, 1883
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Cephalopoda; Coleoidea; Octopoda; Octopodidae
Identification: Det. by: Grace E. Pickford
Common Name: squids and octopuses; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 18217; lot count 3
All Determinations: Octopus (Octopus) bimaculatus
Det. by: Grace E. Pickford
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit