Pleurotomella packardi Verrill

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 017006.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pleurotomella packardi Verrill
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Raphitomidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Off Cape Cod; Cape Cod Light, S. 85 W. 17 1/2 mile, 96-96 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1879-09-26
Description: number 17006; lot count 1; other number 37856
All Determinations: Pleurotomella packardi
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit