Pleurotomella hebes Verrill

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 016974.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pleurotomella hebes Verrill
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Raphitomidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; George's Bank; SW slope of George's Bank; Corsair Canyon, 906-906 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Albatross, 1883-09-04
Description: number 16974; lot count 3; other number 37803
All Determinations: Pleurotomella hebes
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit