Lora harpularia Couthouy

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 016736.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Lora harpularia Couthouy
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Turridae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; USA; Massachusetts; Off Cape Ann; Eastern Point, N. 5/8 miles, Thatcher's Island, NE. 1/8 N. 6 3/4 miles, 1 mile NW. of Sta. 133, 26-26 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1878-07-23
Description: number 16736; lot count 3; other number 77283
All Determinations: Lora harpularia
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit