Thysanophora vortex (Pfeiffer)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 015949.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Thysanophora vortex (Pfeiffer)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Pulmonata; Stylommatophora; Thysanophoridae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 15949; lot count 2
All Determinations: Thysanophora vortex
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit