Bela concinnula Verrill, 1882

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 015649.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bela concinnula Verrill, 1882, SYNTYPE
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Turridae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay; USA; Massachusetts; Cape Cod Bay; Mouth Cape Cod Bay. USFC Sta. 291, 293, 296, 26-29 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1879-08-11
Description: IZ number 15649; lot count 2
All Determinations: Bela concinnula
SYNTYPE. Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit