Bela concinnula Verrill, 1882

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 015648.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bela concinnula Verrill, 1882, SYNTYPE
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Turridae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Stellwagen's Bank; West of Stellwagen's Bank, Race Point Light S. 20 E. 16 miles, 47.25-47.25 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1879-08-06
Description: IZ number 15648; lot count 1
All Determinations: Bela concinnula
SYNTYPE. Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit