Bela concinnula Verrill, 1882

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 015645.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bela concinnula Verrill, 1882, SYNTYPE
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Turridae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; USA; off Cape Ann; 155 miles E of Cape Ann. Gravelly bottom, 115-115 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1877-08-20
Description: IZ number 15645; lot count 1
All Determinations: Bela concinnula
SYNTYPE. Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit