Colus caelatulus (Verrill)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 015281.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Colus caelatulus (Verrill)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Buccinoidea; Buccinidae
Identification: Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; George's Bank; E of George's Bank, near Corsair Canyon, 1255-1255 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Albatross, 1883-09-04
Description: IZ number 15281; lot count 4
All Determinations: Colus caelatulus
Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit