Colus stimpsoni (Morch, 1868)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 014605.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Colus stimpsoni (Morch, 1868)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Buccinoidea; Buccinidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy; USA; Maine; Washington County; Eastport
Collected: A. E. Verrill Expedition of 1870
Description: IZ number 14605; lot count 10
All Determinations: Colus stimpsoni


Sipho stimpsoni
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit