Vanikoro cancellata (Lamarck, 1822)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 013694.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Vanikoro cancellata (Lamarck, 1822)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Vanikoroidea; Vanikoridae
Identification: Det. by: Percy A. Morris
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Mahe Island; Anse aux Pins
Collected: Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1958-01-04
Description: IZ number 13694; lot count 1
All Determinations: Vanikoro cancellata
Det. by: Percy A. Morris
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit