Clanculus sp.

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 013492.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Clanculus sp.
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Vetigastropoda; Trochoidea; Trochidae; Trochinae
Identification: Det. by: Percy A. Morris
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Maldives; Addu Atoll; Hitaddu Island
Collected: Hartman, W. D.; Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1957-10-13
Description: BRC img; IZ number 13492; lot count 1; IZAR.000794
All Determinations: Clanculus sp.
Det. by: Percy A. Morris
Preparations: 10% hex-form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.013492.GP: Clanculus sp. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 03:12:47
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit