Elysia chlorotica Gould, 1870

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 013394.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Elysia chlorotica Gould, 1870
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Sacoglossa; Elysiidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; New Haven, Fort Hale
Collected: Coe, W. R.
Description: IZ number 13394; lot count 3; Microslide 01, balsam, radula
All Determinations: Elysia chlorotica
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit