Pyrene scripta Lamarck

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 013309.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pyrene scripta Lamarck
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Buccinoidea; Columbellidae
Identification: Det. by: Percy A. Morris
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Mahe Island; Anse a la Mouche; reefs at northern part
Collected: Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1957-12-22
Description: IZ number 13309; lot count 9
All Determinations: Pyrene scripta
Det. by: Percy A. Morris
Preparations: 10% hex-form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit