Thysanophora vortex (Pfeiffer)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 011992.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Thysanophora vortex (Pfeiffer)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Pulmonata; Stylommatophora; Thysanophoridae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Bermuda
Collected: A. E. Verrill Bermuda Expedition 1898
Description: number 11992; lot count 20
All Determinations: Thysanophora vortex
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit