Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010789.BV
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Myoida; Myina; Myacea; Myidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: West Haven, CT unknown VII-5-1960; number 10789; lot count 19
All Determinations: Mya arenaria
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit