Alderia modesta (Loven, 1844)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010783.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Alderia modesta (Loven, 1844)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Sacoglossa; Plakobranchacea; Limapontioidea; Limapontiidae
Common Name: opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1875
Description: IZ number 10783; lot count 2; Microslide 01, balsam, radula; other number YPM No. 10313
All Determinations: Alderia modesta


Alderia harvardiensis
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit