Onchidoris muricata (Muller, 1776)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010748.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Onchidoris muricata (Muller, 1776)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Anadoroidea; Onchidorididae
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy; USA; Maine; Washington County; Eastport
Collected: A. E. Verrill Expedition of 1864
Description: IZ number 10748; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, radula; other number YPM No. 10338
All Determinations: Onchidoris muricata


Lamellidoris muricata
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit