Polycerella emertoni Verrill, 1880

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010618.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Polycerella emertoni Verrill, 1880
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Doridoidea; Anadoridoidea; Polyceridae
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Little Harbor
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1881-09-29
Description: IZ number 10618; lot count 40; Microslide 01, balsam, radula
All Determinations: Polycerella emertoni
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit