Cuthona veronicae (Verrill, 1880)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010604.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cuthona veronicae (Verrill, 1880)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Aeolidoidea; Eueolidiodea; Tergipedidae
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Stellwagen's Bank; off S end, Race Point Light, S. 2 W. 5 1/2 miles, 28-28 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1879-09-06
Description: IZ number 10604; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, radula
All Determinations: Cuthona veronicae


Cratena veronicae
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit