Echinometra mathaei (Blainville, 1825)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010438.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Echinometra mathaei (Blainville, 1825)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Echinacea; Echinoida; Echinometridae
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Description: Fiji Is.; number 10438; lot count 1
All Determinations: Echinometra mathaei
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit