Pelagia noctiluca (Forskal)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010384.CN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pelagia noctiluca (Forskal)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Scyphozoa
Common Name: true jellyfish; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Off Bermuda Islands, at surface
Collected: Eng, R. C., R/V Westward, Cruise W. 52, 1980, 1980-06-25
Description: IZ number 10384; lot count 1
All Determinations: Pelagia noctiluca
Preparations: 10% form.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit