Gorgonacea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010217.CN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Gorgonacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Octocorallia; Gorgonacea
Common Name: sea fans and sea whips; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Australia; Pacific Ocean; Australia; Queensland; Great Barrier Reef; Whitsunday Group, Black Islet, 8-12 fm
Collected: Watson, P. F., 1970-09-13
Description: IZ number 10217; lot count 6; other number BR 116
All Determinations: Gorgonacea
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit