Ophioderma brevicaudum

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010208.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophioderma brevicaudum
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Ophiuroidea; Ophiurida; Chilophiurina; Ophiodermatidae
Common Name: brittle stars; basket stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: canal zone, Panama; reef in front of Galeta Laboratory Karen Glauss Porter III-1972 [Received from: gift of F.H.C. Hotchkiss 11/1873]; IZ number 10208; lot count 1
All Determinations: Ophioderma brevicaudum
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit