Cratena pilata (Gould, 1870)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010201.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cratena pilata (Gould, 1870)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Facelinidae
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; USA; Massachusetts; Essex County; Gloucester
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1878
Description: IZ number 10201; lot count 2; Microslide 01, balsam, radula
All Determinations: Cratena pilata


Facelina pilata
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit