Flabellina

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010163.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Flabellina
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Flabellinidae
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1872
Description: number 10163; lot count 3; Microslide 01, balsam, odontophore
All Determinations: Flabellina


Coryphella
Det. by: Katharine J. Bush
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.010163.GP: Flabellina; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:40:49
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit