Cuthona veronicae (Verrill, 1880)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010158.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cuthona veronicae (Verrill, 1880)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Aeolidoidea; Eueolidiodea; Tergipedidae
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Stellwagen Bank; Race Pt. Light, off S. end of Stellwagen's Bank, 26-26 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1879-09-06
Description: IZ number 10158; lot count 2; Microslide 01, balsam, radula; Microslide 02, balsam, radula
All Determinations: Cuthona veronicae


Cratena veronicae
Preparations: microslide; microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit