Aeolidia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 010130.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aeolidia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Aeolidiidae
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Canada; Nova Scotia; Halifax Harbor; Chebucto Head SW. by S. 3/4 S. (SW. 3/4 S.?), 3/4 to 1.5 miles, 25-25 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1877-09-05
Description: IZ number 10130; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, radula
All Determinations: Aeolidia


Eolis
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit