Leptasterias aequalis (Stimpson)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 009737.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Leptasterias aequalis (Stimpson)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Stelleroidea; Asteroidea; Forcipulatida; Asteriadina; Asteriidae
Common Name: sea stars; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; Monterey County; Monterey
Collected: Stearns, R. E.
Description: IZ number 9737; lot count 1
All Determinations: Leptasterias aequalis
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit