Metridium senile (Linnaeus, 1761)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 009507.CN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Metridium senile (Linnaeus, 1761)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Actiniaria; Metridiiae
Common Name: sea anemones; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 9507; lot count 2
All Determinations: Metridium senile


Metridium marginatum
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit