Ophioderma

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 009237.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophioderma
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Ophiuroidea; Ophiurida; Chilophiurina; Ophiodermatidae
Common Name: brittle stars; basket stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: La Jolla, California W.R. Coe 1927; IZ number 9237; lot count 3
All Determinations: Ophioderma
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit