Ophiothrix orstedii Lutken

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 009216.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophiothrix orstedii Lutken
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Ophiuroidea; Ophiotrichidae
Common Name: basket stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: Tortugas, Fla U. Iowa Biological Exped. V-27-1893; IZ number 9216; lot count 10
All Determinations: Ophiothrix orstedii
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit