Sclerospongiae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 009102.PR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Sclerospongiae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Sclerospongiae
Common Name: sclerosponges; sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Marshall Islands; Eniwetok Atoll
Collected: Kinzie, R. A., 1973-01
Description: IZ number 9102; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, spicules
All Determinations: Sclerospongiae
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.009102.PR: Sclerospongiae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Y. Zhang, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:35:50
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit