Pseudarchaster concinnus Verrill

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 009035.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Pseudarchaster concinnus Verrill
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Stelleroidea; Asteroidea; Paxillosida; Pseudarchasteridae
Common Name: sea stars; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; George's Bank; E of George's Bank, near Corsair Canyon, 1255-1255 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Albatross, 1883-09-04
Description: IZ number 9035; lot count 1
All Determinations: Pseudarchaster concinnus
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit