Calliactis tricolor Lesueur

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 008919.CN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Calliactis tricolor Lesueur
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Actiniaria; Hormathiidae
Identification: Det. by: J. C. den Hartog, 1998
Common Name: sea anemones; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Dominica
Collected: Verrill, A. H., 1906
Description: IZ number 8919; lot count 15
All Determinations: Calliactis tricolor
Det. by: J. C. den Hartog 1998
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit