Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 008283.BV
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Myoida; Myina; Myacea; Myidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: Berkeley Yacht Harbor, Alameda Co. Calif W.D. Hartman III-8-1953; number 8283; lot count 1
All Determinations: Mya arenaria
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit