Stephanocora stellata Verrill

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 008124.CN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Stephanocora stellata Verrill, SYNTYPE
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Scleractinia; Astrocoeniina; Thamnasteriidae
Common Name: stony corals; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Locality: North America; Panama; unknown which side of isthmus
Collected: Bradley, F. H., 1866/1867
Description: IZ number 8124; lot count 1
All Determinations: Stephanocora stellata
SYNTYPE. Note: J.W. Durham
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit