Echinometra mathaei (Blainville, 1825)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 007872.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Echinometra mathaei (Blainville, 1825)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Echinacea; Echinoida; Echinometridae
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; Hawaii; Honolulu County; Kaneohe Bay; Coconut Island Reef
Collected: Alan J. Kohn, 1954-08
Description: Coconut Island Reef, Kaneohe Bay, Oahu, Hawaii A.J. Kohn VIII-1954; number 7872; lot count 1
All Determinations: Echinometra mathaei
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit