Corynitis agassizii McCrady

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 007211.CN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Corynitis agassizii McCrady
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Anthomedusae; Corynidae
Common Name: athecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Description: number 7211; lot count 1
All Determinations: Corynitis agassizii
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit