Holothuroidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 007061.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Holothuroidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Holothuroidea
Common Name: sea cucumbers; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Mahe Island; Northeast Point
Collected: Willard D. Hartman, Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1957-12-24
Description: Northeast Pt., Mahe Is., Seychelles. Y.S.E. Sta. 46 W.D. Hartman XII-24-57; number 7061; lot count 1
All Determinations: Holothuroidea
Preparations: 10% hex-form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit