Holothuroidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 007057.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Holothuroidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Holothuroidea
Common Name: sea cucumbers; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Mahe Island; Northeast Point
Collected: Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1957-12-24
Description: Northeast Pt., Mahe Is., Seychelles. Y.S.E. Sta. 46 A.J. Kohn XII-24-57; IZ number 7057; lot count 1; Microslide 01, ossicles
All Determinations: Holothuroidea
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.007057.EC: Holothuroidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:47:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit