Holothuroidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 007038.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Holothuroidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Holothuroidea
Common Name: sea cucumbers; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Cerf Island; north side of island
Collected: Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1958-01-19
Description: N. Side of Cerf. Is., Seychelles Y.S.E. Sta. 37 A.J. Kohn I-19-58; IZ number 7038; lot count 1; Microslide 01, ossicles; Microslide 02, ossicles; Microslide 03, ossicles
All Determinations: Holothuroidea
Preparations: 10% hex-form.->70% alc.; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.007038.EC: Holothuroidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:47:02
IZ.007038.EC: Holothuroidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:47:03
IZ.007038.EC: Holothuroidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:47:04
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit