Echinoidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 006768.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Echinoidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Cerf Island; north side of island
Collected: Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1958-01-19
Description: N. Side of Cerf. Is., Seychelles Y.S.E. Sta. 37 A.J. Kohn I-19-58; IZ number 6768; lot count 4
All Determinations: Echinoidea
Preparations: 10% hex-form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit